Charles Benjamin, (H) 913-842-8328 (W) 913-232-1555 (FX) 913-232-2232 (E-mail) knrcsierra@cjnetworks.com, 935 S. Kansas Ave., Suite 200, Topeka, KS 66612-1210, Lobbyist

Michael Martin*, Chair, SPRCC Delegate, (H) 316-788-0084, (email) earthmike@aol.com, 5640 S 103rd St E, Derby, KS 67037-8337

Tom Thompson*, Vice-Chair, Political Chair, (H) 913-236-9161

Tom Kneil***, Secretary, Membership Chair, Southwind Representative, (H) 316-744-1016 (email) kneil@wsuhub.uc.twsu.edu

Craig Wolfe*, Treasurer, Communications Chair, Council Delegate, (H) 913-299-4443, (FX) 913-299-4441, (email) seawolf@kssierra.org

DeEtte Huffman*, Co-Conservation Chair, SPRCC Delegate, (H) 316-685-7303

Craig Volland*, Co-Conservation Chair, (W) 913-334-0556

Carolyn Hogan**, Legislative Chair, (H) 913-492-3639 (email) add@qni.com

Alan Colen***, Fundraising Chair, Kanza Representative, (H) 913-492-3639 add@qni.com

Mr Steven L Baru*, NPRCC Delegate, (H) 913-469-1344 (W) 913-491-4101

Iralee Barnard***, SPRCC Delegate, Flint Hills Representative, (H) 913-949-2857

Frank J. Norman*, (H) 913-887-6775

Bill Griffith**, (H) 913-651-1480

Mr Ray Cowin***, Prairie Oaks Representative, (H) 316-788-4220

David Ebbert***, Prairie Rattler Representative, (H) 913-754-3860

Cathy Tortorici***, Wakarusa Representative, (H) 913-842-9614

Dean W Wilson***, Topeka Representative, (H) 913-354-1485

 

back to top chapter leaders

Flint Hills Group Officers and ExCom


Group Web Page: http://www.tfsksu.net/~tjhittle/fhsierra.html

Robert Wilson, 913-395-4242 (E-mail) earth@ksu.edu, PO Box 25, Manhattan, KS 66505 0025, Group Chair

Kristyn Lesperance, 913-494-2423, 3655 Willis Cr. #8, Manhattan, KS 66535, Vice-Chair

J. Scott Smith, (H) 913-539-1973, (W) 913-532-1219 (E-mail) jsschem@ksu.edu, 2111 Snowbird Drive, Manhattan, KS 66502, Treasurer/Newsletter

Bonnie Lynn-Sherow, 913-539-3162; Email: blynn@ksu.edu, 2821 Arbor Dr., Manhattan, KS 66502, Secretary

Iralee Bernard, (H) 913-949-2857 (W) 913-532-6619 (E-mail) iralee@ksu.edu, 962 300 Ave., Hope, KS 67451, Membership Chair/Delegate

Jim Sherow, (H) 913-539-3162 (W) 913-532-0375 (E-mail) jsherow@ksu.edu, 2821 Arbor Dr., Manhattan, KS 66502, Conservation Chair

T.J. Hittle, 913-539-7772, (E-mail) tjhittle@tfsksu.net, PO Box 83, Manhattan, KS 66505-0083, Outings Chair

back to top chapter leaders

Kanza Group Officers and ExCom


 

Craig Wolfe, (H) 913-299-4443 (W) 913-299-4474 (FX) 913-299-4474 (E-mail) seawolf@kssierra.org, 9844 Georgia Ave, Kansas City, KS 66109 4326, Group Chair

Tom Thompson, (H) 913-236-9161, 5001 Rock Creek Ln, Mission, KS 66205 3047, Vice Chair, Political Chair, Legislative Chair

Alan Colen, (H) 913-492-3639 (FX) 438-4875 (E-mail) add@qni.com, 8929 Westbrooke Dr, Shawnee Mission, KS 66212 4651, Treasurer, Communications Chair, Group Representative Alternate

Wayne Sangster, (H) 913-362-5896, 7325 Booth Dr, Shawnee Mission, KS 66208 3358, Secretary

Craig Volland, (H) 913-788-7336 (W) 913-334-0556 (FX) 913-334-0556, 609 N 72nd St, Kansas City, KS 66112 3100, Conservation Chair, Group Representative

Diane Stewart, (H) 913-642-0687 (FX) 913-642-0687, 8201 Craig St, Overland Park, KS 66204 3612, Program Chair, Population Chair

James Horlacher, (H) 913-492-7818 (W) 913-432-4958 (FX) 913-432-8951 (E-mail) JimHorlach@aol.com, 8701 Hauser St Apt K, Lenexa, KS 66215 4962, Fundraising Co-Chair

Craig Lubow, (H) 913-299-6620 (W) 913-299-6620, 819 N 9th St, Kansas City, KS 66101 3103, Membership Chair, Fundraising Co-Chair

Carol Wagner, (H) 913-831-1939 (W) 913-588-7813, 2007 W 72nd St, Prairie Village, KS 66208 3332, Publicity Chair

Jeff Pierce, (H) 913-599-3966 (W) 816-966-7502, 8030 Lichtenauer Dr, Lenexa, KS 66219 2081, Outings Chair

Bob Wilshire, (H) 913-441-2449 (W) 913-596-9216 (FX) 913-441-4790 (E-mail) rjwilshire@aol.com, 21205 W 55th Ter, Shawnee, KS 66218 9374

back to top chapter leaders

Prairie Oaks Group Officers and ExCom


 

Dan Carpenter, (H) 316-488-2762 (W), 927 N Merchant, PO Box 871, Belle Plaine, KS 67013 0871, Group Chair, Group Representative

Ray Cowin, (H) 316-788-4220 (W) 316-636-6060 (FX) 316-636-6059, 9857 S Hydraulic St, Wichita, KS 67233 7211, Vice-Chair,

Mary Heinrich, (H) 316-788-2498, 700 S Woodlawn Blvd, Derby, KS 67037 1346, Secretary, Membership Chair,

George Heinrich, (H) 316-788-2498, 700 S Woodlawn Blvd, Derby, KS 67037 1346, Treasurer

Jack Shumard, (H) 316-776-2564, 14730 E 63rd St S, Derby, KS 67037 9073, Conservation Chair, Outings Chair

Barbara Shumard, (H) 316-776-2564, 14730 E 63rd St S, Derby, KS 67037 9073, Communications Chair 

back to top chapter leaders

Prairie Rattler Group Officers and ExCom


 

David Ebbert, (H) 913-754-3860 (W) 913-628-9449, RR 1 Box 56, Quinter, KS 67752 9700, Group Chair, Membership Chair,

Anne Millhollen, (H) 913-628-1311 (FX) 913-625-8683, 1303 Steven Dr, Hays, KS 67601 2629, Political Chair

Dennis Johnson, (H) 913-628-3355, 2211 Main St, Hays, KS 67601 2940, Treasurer, Secretary

Ross Wichman, (H) 913-726-3582 (W) 913-625-6519, 1400 Main St, Hays, KS 67601 3653, Outings Chair

Mike Balthazor, (H) 913-622-4288 (W) 913-462-8636, 509 W Walnut St, Hill City, KS 67642 1735, Conservation Chair

back to top chapter leaders

Southwind Group Officers and ExCom


 

Bill Skaer, (H) 316-683-4323 (W) 316-683-4641 (FX) 316-683-0817 (E-mail) skaer@southwind.net, 1481 N Stratford St, Wichita, KS 67206 1164, Group Chair, Group Representative

Marti Muncy, (H) 316-264-5373, 830 Faulkner St, Wichita, KS 67203 3165, Vice Chair, Membership Chair, Program Chair

Tom Kneil, (H) 316-744-1016 (W) 316-689-3240 (FXw) 316-689-3291, (E-mail) kneil@wsuhub.uc.twsu.edu, 6110 Edinburg St, Wichita, KS 67220 3824, Secretary

Larry Daggett, (H) 316-687-9557 (E-mail) ladaggett@aol.com, P.O.Box 8613, Wichita, KS 67208-0613, Treasurer, Political Co-Chair,

Don Skokan, (H) 316-744-0033 (W) 316-689-3591 (FX) 689-3772 (E-mail) skokan@wsuhub.uc.twsu.edu, 5825 Memphis St, Wichita, KS 67220 1833, Conservation Co-Chair

Margaret Miller, (H) 316-686-2555, 430 Waverly St, Wichita, KS 67218 1740, Conservation Co-Chair

Greg Hayes, (H) 316-267-5771 (W) 316-291-8608, 1486 Woodrow St, Wichita, KS 67203 2976, Outings Chair

Brenda Thome, (H) 316-832-1876 (W) 316-689-4025 (FX) 316-689-8928, 3033 Halstead St, Wichita, KS 67204-4122, Political Chair

Susan Daggett, (H) 316-687-9557 (E-mail) ssdaggett@aol.com, P.O.Box 8613, Wichita, KS 67208-0613, Publicity Chair

DeEtte Huffman, (H) 316-685-7303 (FX) 316-685-5076, 339 N Rutan St, Wichita, KS 67208 3215, Stream Team and Local Carrying Capacity Coordinator

Vicki Skaer, (H) 316-683-4323 (W) 316-683-4641 (FX) 316-683-0817 (E-mail) skaer@southwind.net, 1481 N Stratford St, Wichita, KS 67206 1164, Fundraising Chair 

back to top chapter leaders

Wakarusa Group Officers and ExCom


 

Cathryn Tortorici, (H) 913-842-9614 (W) 913-749-4229 (FX) 551-7863, 2216 New Hampshire St, Lawrence, KS 66046 3048, Group Chair, Conservation Chair

Carol Holstead, (H) 913-832-2721, 812 W 8th St, Lawrence, KS 66044 2619, Secretary, Membership Chair

Steven Nearenberg, (H) 913-842-5391, 1804 Missouri St, Lawrence, KS 66044 4066, Treasurer

Allan Herring, (H) 913-843-1571, 1120 Oaktree Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049 3867, Outings Chair, Program Chair

Steven Wharton, (H) 913-749-4229 (W) 913-551-7819, 2216 New Hampshire St, Lawrence, KS 66046 3048, Group Representative